Friday, December 18, 2009

First day of school, sucked.

The title sucked as much as it really did.

First day of school is already dreadful enough, but how does having Mathematics on the first day sounds like? It's like the suckiest day ever.

So much things happened over the holidays and I had no time to blog at all due to many reasons, i hardly had the chance to even touch my laptop.

So much I had to say but I don't know where to start with, so here's a brief post of what I did over the holidays.

Let's talk about my Christmas. Went to Zouk for the first time with Renee and girlfriends for countdown on the eve of Christmas and it was also Jas' birthday, so one stone killed two birds.

I was pretty disappointed with the music in Phuture, I thought I still prefer Powerhouse DJ alot more. First time in Zouk, and I'm already disappointed. How nice.

On Christmas Day itself, went to catch Chipmnks 2 with him and dinner with his family.

Met up with my secondary school friends and caught Old Dogs, the show was great. Watch it !

Went to Helipad to club on New Year's Eve with gfs, him and his friends. The music was freaking Trance for the whole night, damn it ! Luckily, it was free entry for the girls but the guys wasted their time and money there for nothing. We left the club at 1am because the music was really not our cup of tea. everyone splitted up, me and him went to join his family for another 2 rounds of drinks. They drank like nobody's business, madness ! I was so close to drunk or was I already drunk? I remember not being able to walk properly even after I showered.

Bad start of 2010, because I found out something shocking that still affects me greatly, maybe to him too. I need time to bury this incident behind me and hope it really will not happen again.

Things are not going very smoothly for me this year and I certainly hope things will get better and not worse.

I must say I did not really enjoy the holiday at all because I've been working quite alot and the fact that I haven't even got my first paycheck, whathefuck !

Nevertheless, over the holiday, I can see the great change that he had for me and I appreciate his effort. It is probably the reason why I forgave his gravely mistake. but of course, no more 3rd chance !

I'm supposed to be doing my Math worksheet but here I am blogging. HAHA !

Alright, conclusion. I'm partialling today still, muahahahaha. Hopeless*


P/S Lotsa photos, facebook me to see. Too lazy to upload in this sucky blogger. Ciao ciao. (:

Monday, December 14, 2009

Laziness got the better of me

Yes, I'm being lazy to blog yet again, but guess what? Today marks the last day of school, here comes the term break ! Woohoo !

Actually I got nothing much to be excited about because I've got to spend almost everyday of my holiday working my ass off except for what? 6 days? What the heck am I thinking man? I really felt bad that before holiday, I already have not much time to spend with him, and now it's holiday i am still busy with work. And worse of all, I think I spent more time with friends than him because I don't want to end up like my past, neglecting my friends for my relationship. i need a balance. but now, I guess the balance is pretty much unfair for him, haha.

I think I just need some time to adjust a little.

Have still been arguing with him quite a bit recently, I think this is not going to stop, not anytime soon, probably because I'm too hard to please. Haha. But oh well...

Have been out with him and his friends during the weekends and both night, his friends made us waited like fools for at least 1 hour or 2. I was super pissed off and of cause this led me to blame it on him and started venting my anger on him. I just hate to wait, let alone waiting for so long. All because of all this waiting and dragging, I had to go to work like a walking corpse only having 3 hours of sleep.

I finally caught "New Moon" but was kind of disappointed with it though. I thought Twilight was much better than that, but ! Jacob was so so so so HOT after he had that disgusting long hair chopped off!!! OMGsxz !

I kept going on and on about how cute he is to him, and he was like.................................. But seriously, he's damn hot ! =D

Alright, and now I'll stop here and I don't know when I will be free to blog again. My whole December is packed like hell !

But again, holiday is here ! Happy holiday people ! :D

Sunday, December 6, 2009

BADMOOD BADMOOD BADMOOD

SOMETHING IS VERY WRONG WITH ME.

But what is it? I have no idea, this is so frustrating !

Baoyu's 21st birthday party is kinda ______________ (whatever word that fits in), and its probably because everyone else did not turn up, wtf man.

I'm so freaking tired and decided not to go to work today, haven't been sleeping much lately, and I slept till 5pm today. Nevertheless, I'm still feeling so tired, probably slept too much today.

Got tricked by him* to go up to his mum's office to study when we were supposed to study at Starbucks Novena. I took much courage to step into her office because it's just plain weird la. Ended up, we did not study but watched movie there and rotted there till 12plus when his mum is finally done with her work to send us back home.

I'm so in a foul mood now, and I don't know what is the reason. Damn it.

Friday, December 4, 2009

Steamboat Session !

Finally had a steamboat gathering with The Link Girls at Chin Huat Seafood. The food was great but I didn't manage to eat much due to my small appetite, hehe. The girls treated me to the feast as a small token for my birthday. (:

So since I stopped eating earlier than them, I became their camera-man. =D



Chin Huat Seafood (Y)




































Go steamboat eat maggi. LOL !









































Before heading for steamboat, Renee, Malbit, Him* and me headed to AMK for the 2 guys to challenge each other for pool while Renee and me waited and watch them play. As expected, Malbit got trashed pretty badly by Him*, LOL.
I thought yesterday was the best day for Him* and me because that was the only day we did not have any conflict, and guess what? It started again today, ROARS !

But at least, now I think I can tell myself what I feel for him already, a good thing I supposed?

I passed my 3 UTs so far, and hopefully the other 2 is a pass too ! Can't wait for holiday tocome boy !

Saturday, November 28, 2009

Wasted day.

I’m finally home after wasting my day today out at Changi Airport. -_-

Supposed to be accompanying HX BFF & co to Expo for IT Show, but me and Renee were pretty late and we ended up deciding not to go for the show after receiving news that the whole place is packed and crowded like hell.

We trained to Changi Airport to wait for them to join us for dinner at Popeye together with Jasreen, and we stayed at that place for a freaking 2 or 3 hours? Like What the heck! I even ended up missing my last bus and had to take cab home. Damn, so not worth it. I don’t know what the hell my purpose of going out today at all is. -,-

I caught “A Christmas Carol” at Cineleisure last night with Renee and her little sister after slacking at Orchard and I think the movie was quite alright and not as bad as the negative comments I heard from others, at least there is a moral of the story. Renee’s sister was damn cute! Haha.

I am still kind of arguing with him every day, and to be honest the chat log DID affected my impression of him tremendously. But still, I don’t regret reading it because at least now I know what exactly happened between them if not I’d still be kept in the dark.

I was talking to Renee about my past relationship and about what I want, and the conclusion is I don’t know what I really want or maybe, I don’t want to face the fact of what I want because I know I cannot have it? I seriously don’t know. I’ve been treating him quite badly by showing him cold shoulder most of the time, but I really can’t help it. I feel really bad. I want to quickly get my feelings and thinking sorted out so as to give myself a break, and to be fair for both of us.

Corliss asked me to join him for club tomorrow night but I cannot go. He’s not entirely the reason for me to reject the offer but I reckon the company is part of the reason for me to decide not going but, I’m so craving for clubbing now boy! L I can’t wait for school holiday to come so that I can go clubbing!

I think I’ve not been myself these few days and I hate the way I am now.

I’m feeling Christmas. (: (:

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

PFFT !

After so long, I finally caught 2012 and guess what? Depite the show being so exciting, I fell asleep for a few times in the theatre because I was so tired. I've not been resting enough for the past few days.

I am still not sure of what I feel and what I want. How?

Argh !

Problems arising everyday, one after another. I'm sick of it already, really. I just hate it when people talk and not do, action speaks louder than words. Don't you know? I'm taking it too seriously? Perhaps it's you who took things too lightly? Fine, I won't care about this already, I'm just gonna let it be. Bye.

Saturday, November 21, 2009

LOW

Decisions made and I'm keeping it low, making it known only either to people who already knew it and my close friends. Not sure if this is the right choice because this was made under a pressured circumstances, but I know time will tell.

Somehow, I feel that my old self is back again and I don't like it. But, I really don't like the idea that I have to ask about everything. Ah whatever, I'm freaking exhausted and don't wanna think of anything already.

I kept wanting to hack care about things that I felt is not under control despite knowing that it irritates him, but I can't help it. Since I thought it is not under my control, I don't wish to care much. Why is it after talking nicely, something have to happen to cause conflict? I don't like it, really. It's so tiring la. And guess what? This is only the start.

Maybe it's just me. What the heck is wrong with me? But I do believe it takes two hands to clap.

Working again tomorrow. It's like Monday to Friday, school. Saturday and Sunday, work. Freaking no life.

& I'm off to sleep.

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Dilemma

The uncertainty is growing vividly in me, I seriously don't know what I'm thinking and what I want. Somehow, the trust is still not there, or will it even be there?

I have no idea.

The guilt in me grew stronger and stronger and I think this is getting me nowhere, what is the right thing that I should do, can someone tell me?

I need solution.

Renee JM overslept (like again !) and didn't come to school for lesson, but she was so sweet enough to come to school to meet me after school and accompanying me tke bus back to AMK. Love her to the max ! (: (:

I guess everything will be exposed soone or later, pfft ! Whatever it is the most worrying thing that I'm concerned of is still that particular person, what would her reaction be? Hmmm...

Monday, November 16, 2009

Talks are cheap.

Seriously, say what you mean and mean what you say. Do what you say, and don't say it if you cannot manage to do it.

All I can say is, I have a sucky Monday.

Nevertheless, I'm glad that UT is finally over, and Communication which is as easy as ABC marked the last UT.

Meet up with all my friends soon soon soon.
& now, I'm totally drained out. Later !

Saturday, November 14, 2009

I need to sleep.

BADLY !

Confused =S

Should I or should I not? I don't know !

So many other factors and reasons, I don't wanna think now, I need to sleep badly !

Monday is the last UT, yay !
I'm to lazy to log further, later ! (:

Saturday, November 7, 2009

I have been late for school in the past 2 days already, reason being that I really haven't got enough sleep at all. I was so exhausted that I lied down in front of my laptop halfway through doing my RJ, and fell asleep. -_-

Lots of things happened in the past few days, and although some are not directly linked to me, I'm somehow still affected, because it revolved my friends, my close ones. I hope it will be over soon. Right now, I just don't want to care about that issue because it's pretty tiring.

Oh yes, I've got letter from RP saying I've been absent for classes already, which mean I really can't skip school until towards the end of semester, pffft !

Lunched with Renee JM and M, and went back home with M today, like finally after talking about it for a million times. HA ! Decided to chill somewhere after we accompany each other's place to put our bags at home. Went to Ice-Kimo to have ice cream and we rotted there all the way till 9pm, haha. Laughed and talk nonsense, and he really laugh at anything, ANYTHING. Whatever I say, he laughed. DOTsxz.

Starting work again tomorrow with my ex company. Now all my weekends are burnt ! PFFFT !

Tuesday, November 3, 2009


Halloween this year sucks for me, supposed to go Night Safari on Friday night with Renee and her friends but it rained so heavily, we had to cancel our plans.

That wasn't all, we had to run through the heavy rain to my house and we were seriously damn pathetic after getting caught in the rain. She had to slacked at my house till the rain stop and we both went for supper and I sent her off.

It rained heavily again on Saturday and my plans had to be cancelled again. Pffft !

I'm so gonna participate in Halloween next year !

Sunday at SX's birthday was kinda fun. Ed, JH and me reached there extremely early for mahjong and the rest came much later. Too bad I missed the cake, it looked so tempting. SIGH !

Pictures are on Facebook as usual and so I'm not gonna post it here to save the trouble, mine. :P

I was pretty alert and participative in Math class today, like for the first time. :D

It all went well until 2nd meeting when I start to MSN with alot of people and facebook was seriously a hugeass distraction. Damn ! But I still manage to catch up on what's going on so I hope, no more grade C for Math !

Dragged myself to Dover (SP) to meet HX, Lionel, Melvin and Edmund just for the sake of the movie HX downloaded for me, was super unwilling to travel that far but I ain't got no choice because someone threatened me ! (SLAP ME SOME MORE =X)

Whenever Renee is not with me, I get bullied by them, stupid ! Especially you, LHX, "mei da mei xiao" !

Met that lamer Malcolm to accompany him for supper after I got back to Thomson and that idiot kept introducing me to his "friends" as the crazy one. WTH ! Spoilt my reputation totally, damn him !

UT's starting tomorrow and I studied nothing yet, good luck to me boy !



P/S: So many weird guys around me, WHY?!

Thursday, October 29, 2009

Partial-ed yesterday again with Renee and went to play pool at AMK with her classmate, Malcolm. LOL.

I lost to him in every rounds, but whatever la. I'm not pro in pool anyway. Pffft !

Me with Malcolm's black disgusting
boxer rabbit, LOL !


Went to Jurong Point with Renee after the game to meet her cousin to help him with his homework and accompanied him to look for his prom night attire. We really shopped and helped him look for his full attire already boy !

Oh yes, I saw another online friend unexpectedly in AMK when I was on my way home with Renee. Like again ! But this time he saw me, I didn't see him. So irritating la !

Free movie again today, thanks to Renee JM ! (:

Went to catch "Sister's Keeper" after school with Renee, HX, Lionel, Melvin and edmund at AMK Hub. The movie was alright, not as touching as I thought. At least, I didn't cry so badly. But still, it's meaningful and kinda sweet and heart-warming in some parts.

Pool session with W47C tomorrow, a chance to bond as a class. (:

And, it's been a long time since I go shopping ! ):

Ok, I've got to discipline myself to sleep early which is at least before 1am now. UT's next week already. OMG !! I'm still slacking away. 5 Absents and 3 partials in 4 week. How nice. HAHAHA !

Time to buck up !

Monday, October 26, 2009

Lucky

I almost lost my ez link today again.

Luckily I lost it in the campus and when One Stop Centre called to inform me, I was so frigging glad and relieved !

Damn, my cough is getting worse again, I'm like getting sick at least once or twice in one semester. SHINGSXZ !

Surprised Alvin today in his class for his belated birthday, hope he won't be so emo anymore, haha !

I freaking want my cough to go away now ! TSKKKK !!

Saturday, October 24, 2009

Where are you?

I meant my voice. Ha !

Camwhored in class after everyone left. :D










Went to Fujitsu to get the damn memory stick out of my laptop with Renee and now nobody can disturb me about it. :D

Waited for like at least half an hour for them to fix it, HX and his friends waited with us at the Servie Centre and it was his birthday. So, feeling kind of bad, I went to his birthday celebration after his never ending plead. HAHA !

Because of you elephant, I didn't attend my friend's birthday ! You owe me one ! :P

Thanks to the steamboat, I've temporarily became a mute. I hope I'll be able to recover by Monday because I don't wanna miss school again !

Photos !


Frigging lazy to upload them all, so here's the link to my facebook albums. =D
My 21st bday


Didn't manage to snap photo of everyone though. ):



Being the photographer of the day, 99% of the photo is without me. :)
HX's 18th bday







Happy birthday to Jojo and Alvin ~ (: