Monday, July 13, 2009

Monday blues.

FIRSTLY, DAMN THE STUPID BLOGGER.COM FOR NOT ALLOWING ME TO UPLOAD MY PICTURE! ROARS*

Some fools are complaining that my blog background looks boring.

Come on! This blog is only 2 days old, what do you expect?
And you have to look at who owns this blog ok, a very lazy one. So shut up already. Hahaha.

Anyhow, I think the content is what it takes to make a blog interesting, right?

I don't want to be yet another "blogger" who is just blogging about the daily routine from time to time everyday. It's boring and it sometimes make me wanna throw up. NOT REFERRING TO ANY SINGLE SOUL OUT THERE THOUGH.

Headed down to airport with the usual W14A peeps to "revise" for UT, and as usual no positive results. We ended up fooling around, which is kind of expected.

But I did not camwhore with my crazy peeps today, amazing huh? It's all because I forgot about it, shit.

And yes, I wasn't late for the second time of meeting them already. Improvement!
Some fools nagged at me and told me not to be late, but was late for like 1 and half hour?

Having fast food consistently for so many days ain't doing me any good, especially my throat. It's killing me. Starting to be coughing badly already.

Seriously don't feel like going school tomorrow can? =(

Have not revise for my UTs. BAH!





p/s: I've decided that I should block you out of my memory. Pray hard that you do not randomly text me again one fine day, to fickle my mind again. Good bye you fool. (:

No comments:

Post a Comment